Texas Mineral Radar → operators → ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY
ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY
RRC operator #252017 · permits 2026-10-15 · completions 2026-02-13 · well status 2026-10
ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY is registered with the Railroad Commission of Texas as operator #252017. It holds 34 wellbores on record, 0 of them producing. It has 17 drilling permits on record across 13 Texas counties (Jones, Callahan, Anderson and 10 more), most recently on 2026-09-09.
Drilling permits
17
17 last year
Wells on record
34
0 producing
Horizontal permits
0
Counties
13
The mineral owners under ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY's new permits
For mineral buyers and landmen: when ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY files a new W-1 drilling permit, the Permit Owner File matches it to the listed mineral owners under the tract and delivers them that Monday with mailing addresses, for every operator filing in the package counties.
Recent permits by ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY
| Filed | County | Lease | Type | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Callahan | ABILENE 3.0 GB - S CR 259 | Drill | |
| 2026-09-08 | Taylor | ABILENE 1.0 GB - N FM 1235 | Drill | |
| 2026-09-08 | Jones | ABILENE 2.0 SE CR 306 & FM 1982 | Drill | |
| 2026-08-24 | Mitchell | CP# 26-146 CATHODIC PROTECTION | Drill | |
| 2026-07-16 | Nolan | CP #26-136 CATHODIC PROTECTION | Drill | |
| 2026-06-17 | Navarro | RLS08 JC NOLAN 12'' | Drill | |
| 2026-06-02 | Guadalupe | HUBER RD UNIT | Drill | |
| 2026-05-27 | Anderson | ELIJAH GLENN | Drill | |
| 2026-05-18 | Hopkins | RT 249 TEXOMA | Drill | |
| 2026-04-09 | Jones | TP #1.75 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-09 | Fisher | HAMLIN TO HAWLEY #2 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-09 | Eastland | MP 330.42 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-01 | Shackelford | MP 68 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-01 | Jones | TP #9.75 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-01 | Jones | TP #9 | Drill | |
| 2026-04-01 | Haskell | TP #13 | Drill | |
| 2026-03-06 | Callahan | ETC MP154.3 | Drill |
Where ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY operates
| County | Permits | Most recent |
|---|---|---|
| Jones County | 4 | 2026-09-08 |
| Callahan County | 2 | 2026-09-09 |
| Anderson County | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
| Eastland County | 1 | 2026-04-09 |
| Fisher County | 1 | 2026-04-09 |
| Guadalupe County | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| Haskell County | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| Hopkins County | 1 | 2026-05-18 |
| Mitchell County | 1 | 2026-08-24 |
| Navarro County | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| Nolan County | 1 | 2026-07-16 |
| Shackelford County | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| Taylor County | 1 | 2026-09-08 |
Fields ENERGY TRANSFER COMPANY holds wells in
| Field | Wells | Producing |
|---|---|---|
| BRYSON SOUTH (STRAWN 1700) | 30 | 0 |
| WOLFBONE (TREND AREA) | 1 | 0 |
This report compiles and structures publicly available oil & gas records from the Railroad Commission of Texas — drilling permits, completions, well status, and lease production. We monitor development activity and public filings near a location you tell us about; we do NOT determine mineral ownership, confirm what you own, or provide legal, tax, or investment advice. Nothing here replaces a title opinion, a landman, or reading the official RRC filing. Activity is mapped to the locations the operator filed with the RRC: the permit surface location (NAD27, precision disclaimed by the RRC) and, for horizontal permits in owner files, the W-1H terminus tract. Neither is a title-verified mineral tract. Data is current only as of the source vintage shown on the page. Our total liability for any report is capped at the amount you paid for it. Found an error? Reply to any email and a human will correct it.