Texas Mineral Radar

Texas Mineral Radar → operators → ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC

RRC operator #253368 · permits 2026-10-15 · completions 2026-02-13 · well status 2026-10

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC is registered with the Railroad Commission of Texas as operator #253368. It holds 50 wellbores on record, 0 of them producing. It has 15 drilling permits on record across 14 Texas counties (Taylor, Bexar, Clay and 11 more), most recently on 2026-10-07.

Drilling permits
15
14 last year
Wells on record
50
0 producing
Horizontal permits
0
Counties
14

The mineral owners under ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC's new permits

For mineral buyers and landmen: when ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC files a new W-1 drilling permit, the Permit Owner File matches it to the listed mineral owners under the tract and delivers them that Monday with mailing addresses, for every operator filing in the package counties.

Recent permits by ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC

FiledCountyLeaseTypeFlags
2026-10-07 Ector WIRELINE ROAD Drill
2026-09-18 Nueces CP# 26-180 CATHODIC PROTECTION Drill
2026-05-27 Mclennan CPS SB-372.284 Drill
2026-05-27 Bexar CPS LID24-SA-110 Drill
2026-05-14 Clay SB1-MP 199.571 Drill
2026-05-14 Taylor CH-180 Drill
2026-05-14 Taylor CH-160 Drill
2026-05-14 Runnels SE-196 Drill
2026-05-14 Mitchell SE-118 Drill
2026-05-14 Mcculloch SE-230 Drill
2026-05-13 Wichita SB1-MP 187.432 Drill
2026-05-13 Kaufman S1-MP 269.215 Drill
2026-05-04 Howard WILDCAT Drill
2026-04-21 Gaines SHELL, CHARLES B. Drill
2024-11-21 Wharton PG&E TEXAS GAS STORAGE Drill

Where ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC operates

CountyPermitsMost recent
Taylor County22026-05-14
Bexar County12026-05-27
Clay County12026-05-14
Ector County12026-10-07
Gaines County12026-04-21
Howard County12026-05-04
Kaufman County12026-05-13
Mcculloch County12026-05-14
Mclennan County12026-05-27
Mitchell County12026-05-14
Nueces County12026-09-18
Runnels County12026-05-14
Wharton County12024-11-21
Wichita County12026-05-13

Fields ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATINGLLC holds wells in

FieldWellsProducing
SEMINOLE WEST170
PIERCE JUNCTION120
BOLING90
BARBERS HILL40
PANHANDLE CARSON COUNTY FIELD20
BRENHAM20
ANDREWS SOUTH (WOLFCAMP)20
WAHA (DELAWARE)10

Permits filed by year

YearPermitsHorizontal
2026140
202410

The permit feed carries a rolling recent window, so early years are partial. Well counts above come from the full current wellbore file.

Owner filesAll Texas operators
This report compiles and structures publicly available oil & gas records from the Railroad Commission of Texas — drilling permits, completions, well status, and lease production. We monitor development activity and public filings near a location you tell us about; we do NOT determine mineral ownership, confirm what you own, or provide legal, tax, or investment advice. Nothing here replaces a title opinion, a landman, or reading the official RRC filing. Activity is mapped to the locations the operator filed with the RRC: the permit surface location (NAD27, precision disclaimed by the RRC) and, for horizontal permits in owner files, the W-1H terminus tract. Neither is a title-verified mineral tract. Data is current only as of the source vintage shown on the page. Our total liability for any report is capped at the amount you paid for it. Found an error? Reply to any email and a human will correct it.